Ulster Camogie

Fixtures & Results

Ulster Camogie Club Championship 2016

Extra-Time will be played for all adult matches except Finals which will be replayed.

Ulster Junior Championship Quarter-Finals

Sunday 2nd October

St John’s (H) v Derrylaughan

Throw-In: 1.00pm

Castleblayney v An Riocht

Throw-In: 2.00pm

Extra-time will be played if required.

Ulster Senior Club Championship 2016

Senior Winners: Antrim & Derry

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Antrim v Derry

Sunday 30th October 2016

Replay if required

Ulster Intermediate Club Championship 2016

Senior Winners Armagh, Down & Tyrone

Intermediate Winners: Derry 

9th October 2016

Semi-Finals

Tyrone v Down

Armagh v Derry

Extra-time if necessary

23rd October 2016

Final 

30th October 2016

Replay if necessary

 

Ulster Junior Club Championship 2016

Intermediate Winners: Antrim, Armagh, Cavan, Down, Monaghan, Tyrone

Sunday 2nd October 2016

Quarter-Finals

Antrim v Tyrone 

Monaghan v Down

Sunday 9th October 2016

Semi-Finals

Armagh v Cavan

Monaghan/Down v Antrim/Tyrone

Sunday 16th October 2016

Final

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Replay if required

Bridie McMenamin Shield 2016

Junior Winners: Antrim, Armagh, Cavan, Donegal, Down, Monaghan & Tyrone

Junior Winners: Derry

Sunday 18th September 2016

Quarter-Finals

Donegal v Cavan

Derry v Tyrone

Armagh v Antrim

Monaghan v Down

Sunday 25th September 2016

Semi-Finals 

Monaghan/Down v Donegal/Cavan

Armagh/Antrim v Derry/Tyrone

Sunday 16th October 2016

Final

 

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Replay if required

 

Saturday 23rd April

All Ireland Minor B Championship Final

Down v Roscommon

Location: Cootehill

Throw-In: 1.30pm

All Ireland Minor B Shield Final

Derry v Antrim

Location: Sean O’Leary’s, Newbridge

Throw-In: 2.00pm

All Ireland Minor C Championship Final

Armagh v Westmeath

Location: Inniskeen

Throw-In: 3.30pm

 

NWP Recycling Ulster Minor Championship Cup 2016

Sunday 6th March

Preliminary Round:

Derry v Down

Location: Meadowbank Sports Arena

Throw-In: 2.30pm

NWP Recycling Ulster Minor Championship Shield 2016

Round-Robin: Donegal, Monaghan & Tyrone

Sunday 6th March

Donegal v Monaghan

Location: Templemore Sports Complex, Buncrana Road, Derry City

Throw-In: 2.00pm

 

AIB All-Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship Semi-Final

Sunday 31st January 2016

Loughgiel (Antrim) v Killimor (Galway)

St Tiarnach’s Park, Clones

Throw-In: 2.00pm

AIB All-Ireland Intermediate Club Camogie Championship Semi-Final

Sunday 31st January 2016

Eglish (Tyrone) v Eyrecourt (Galway)

Location: Carolstown, Westmeath

Throw-In: 2.00pm

Sunday 18th October 

NWP Recycling Bridie McMenamin Shield Final

Cargin 6-08 Longstone 0-11

AIB Ulster Camogie Junior Club Championship Final

Loughgiel 1-08 Lacken 2-04

AIB Ulster Camogie Club Championship 2015

Intermediate Club Championship Semi-Finals

Sunday 11th October

Liatroim (H) v Eglish(12.30pm)

Watty Graham’s (H) v Madden (2.00pm)

Extra-time if required in both games

Junior Club Championship Semi-Finals

Loughgiel (H) v Ballela (1.30pm)

Lacken (H) v Castleblayney (2.00pm)

Extra-time if required in both games

Ulster Junior Club Championship 2015

This was redrawn at the Ulster Council meeting on 16th February 2015 to include Monaghan Senior Champions.

4th October 2015

Quarter-Finals

Ballela (H) v Aghagallon

Derrylaughan (H) v Loughgiel

Bridie McMenamin Shield

 27th September 2015

Semi-Finals

Longstone (H) v Kill

Cargin (H) v Ballerin

20th September 2015

Quarter-Finals

Extra Time if required in all games except the Final.

Burt (H) v Cargin

Throw-In: 1.00pm

Port Mor (H) v Ballerin

Throw-In: 1.00pm

Longstone (H) v Éire Óg

Throw-In: 1.00pm

Kill (Cavan) Bye

27th September 2015

Semi-Finals

Longstone/Éire Óg v Kill

Burt/Cargin v Port Mor/Ballerin

18th October 2015

Final

25th October 2015

Replay if required

Ulster Junior Club Championship 2015

This was redrawn at the Ulster Council meeting on 16th February 2015 to include Monaghan Senior Champions.

4th October 2015

Quarter-Finals

Down v Armagh

Tyrone v Antrim

11th October 2015

Semi-Finals

Down/Armagh v Tyrone/Antrim

Cavan v Monaghan

18th October 2015

Final

25th October 2015

Replay if required

Ulster Intermediate Club Championship

11th October 2015

Semi-Finals

Derry v Armagh

Down v Tyrone

Extra-time if necessary

25th October 2015

Final

1st November 2015

Replay if necessary

Ulster Senior Club Championship

25th October 2015

Antrim v Derry

1st November 2015

Replay if required

 

Ulster Camogie County Championship Fixtures 2015

Under 16 Ulster Championship Shield 2015

Final

Saturday 15th August 2015

Cavan v Tyrone

Location: Stradone

Throw-In: 1.30pm

Under 16 Ulster Championship Cup 2015

Final

Sunday 28th June 2015

CHANGE OF LOCATION FROM LOUGHGIEL TO AHOGHILL

Antrim v Down

Throw In: 2.00pm

Location: Ahoghill

 Referee: Dympna Dougan

13th June 2015

Semi-Final:

Antrim v Derry

Location: Loughgiel

Throw-In: 2.30pm

14th June 2015

Semi-Final:

Down v Armagh

Location: Clonduff

Throw In: 6.00pm

27th June 2015

Final: Extra-time if required

Under 16 Ulster Championship Shield 2015

21st June 2015

Preliminary Round

Cavan v Donegal

27th June 2015

Final

Winners of Preliminary Round v Tyrone

Under 14 Ulster Blitz 2015

22nd August 2015

Section A: First 15 players from Antrim, Derry & Down

Section B: Second 15 players from Antrim, Derry & Down and First 15 players from Armagh

Section C: First 15 players from Tyrone & Cavan and Second 15 players from Armagh

Section D: First 15 players from Monaghan & Donegal and Second 15 players from Tyrone and Cavan